Menu
Home Page

Holy Trinity C of E

Primary School

  • Noticeboard
  • Calendar
  • Newsletters
  • Awards
  • Twitter
  • Phone
  • Find Us
Home Page

Holy Trinity C of E

Primary School

“Every child, every chance, every day.”

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs J Corbett - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs J O'Neill - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs S Roberts - Senior Assistant Headteacher/DSL
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss K Lewis - Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1
Senior Leadership Team 5 Miss T James - Assistant Headteacher KS2
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs A Lowe - Assistant Headteacher English

Welfare

Welfare 1 Mrs S Devi - Welfare & Safeguarding Officer

Nursery

Nursery 1 Miss A Ince - Teacher/Art&DT
Nursery 2 Mrs A Hobley - Teaching & Learning Specialist
Nursery 3 Miss M Burris - Teaching & Learning Assistant
Nursery 4 Mrs V Morgan - Teaching & Learning Assistant

Reception

Reception 1 Mrs A Chander - Teacher / Parental Engagement.
Reception 2 Miss H Zaman - Teacher
Reception 3 Miss K Parry - Teaching & Learning Assistant
Reception 4 Miss A Stone - Teaching & Learning

Year 1

Year 1 1 Miss M Stewart - Teacher
Year 1 2 Miss K Kumari - Teacher
Year 1 3 Mrs L Stewart - HLTA
Year 1 4 Mrs M Payne - Teaching & Learning Specialist
Year 1 5 Miss M Massop - Teaching & Learning Assistant

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss K Lewis - Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1
Year 2 2 Mr E Corby - Teacher/ Maths & ICT Lead
Year 2 3 Mrs A Hall
Year 2 4 Miss L Ingram - Teaching & Learning Assistant
Year 2 5 Miss M Kaur- Teaching & Learning Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss K Taylor- Briggs - Teacher/PSHE
Year 3 2 Miss O Sillwood - Teacher
Year 3 3 Miss E Capener - Teaching & Learning Assistant
Year 3 4 Miss S Walker - Teaching & Learning Assistant

Year 4

Year 4 1 Mrs C Gamble - Teacher/RE & SMSC Lead
Year 4 2 Miss H Geddes - Teacher
Year 4 3 Miss F Ellin - Teaching & Learning Specialist

Year 5

Year 5 1 Miss T James - Assistant Headteacher KS2
Year 5 2 Miss R Benn - Teacher
Year 5 3 Miss K Sokhi - Teacher
Year 5 4 Miss J Ince - Teaching & Learning Assistant

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mrs A Lowe - Assistant Head/ Science & Technology
Year 6 2 Miss M Crumpton - Teacher/ Arts & Humanities Lead
Year 6 3 Miss T Wynter - Teacher
Year 6 4 Mrs J Fellows - Teaching & Learning Specialist
Year 6 5 Mrs C Herceg - Teaching & Learning Specialist

Additional Staff

Additional Staff 1 Mr A Dowen - HLTA/Computing
Additional Staff 2 Mr M Corbett - Learning Mentor
Additional Staff 3 Mr P Roberts - Learning Mentor
Additional Staff 4 Miss K Monk - Sports Coach

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Miss B Kaur - Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs V Robinson - School Adminstrator
Office Staff 3 Mrs S Stewart - School Administrator

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Mr M Caddick - Site Manager
Site Staff 2 Mr D Williams - School Cleaner
Site Staff 3 Mrs E Hadley - School Cleaner
Site Staff 4 Mrs B Cashmore - School Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mrs J Fellows - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Mrs Wilson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Miss Myers - Lunchtime supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Devi - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Hodgson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Kumari - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Mrs Stephenson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Mrs Basran - Lunchtime Supervisor
We've had 3 4 9 6 2 visitors
WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS ! Holy Trinity C of E Primary School Athletics Team win the West Bromwich Learning Community Sports Day .
Top